Stand 13.04.2024
Paul Jenkins
Lot 173
Phenomena Station to Station, 1980
acrylic on canvas
76.5 x 76.5 cm
Lot 173
acrylic on canvas
76,5 x 76,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 10.000 - 15.000
Auktion: -10 Tage
Sotheby's
Auktion: 24.04.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2426
Auktionsname: Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction
Sotheby's?
signed (towards lower right); signed, dated 1980 and inscribed (on the stretcher), signé (vers le bas à droite) ; signé, daté 1980
3 weitere Werke von Paul Jenkins
10 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Paul Jenkins
77067
Phenomena Visage
, 1982
Watercolor on paper
€ 5.600 - 7.500
Paul Jenkins
77068
Phenomena Shoot the Sun
, 1981
Acrylic on canvas
€ 28.000 - 47.000
18 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Paul Jenkins
773
Pehnomena Explore Theme
Watercolor
€ 5.100 - 6.900
Paul Jenkins
Gemerkt